Naviter-LX Bicester Regionals 2011
Bicester, 23.07.2011 - 31.07.2011
Sport
Day 1, 23.07.2011, Final results
UK2010a
Bicester N - Evesham - Andoversford - Buckingham - Bicester Airfield
Task length: 166.0km
Regionals / Fixed Course Task, Contest Wind 307 degs/12 kts, Y distance = 66.4 km, Day Speed Points = 13, Day Distance Points = 172, Reason for Devaluation : Distance
# CN Pilot Country Glider Start Finish Time Speed Dist. Points Pen.
1. 264 Parry Norman   LS 4 13:28:28 16:02:25 02:33:57 71.4km/h 183.2km 185  
2. 224 Craig Gordon   LS 4 13:25:49 16:00:55 02:35:06 70.9km/h 183.2km 184  
2. 641 Bass Gerald   Pegase 13:28:14 16:05:09 02:36:55 70.9km/h 185.3km 184  
4. EAR Smith Darren   PIK 20 D 13:32:06       159.4km 148  
5. 574 Hornsey Luke   ASW 20 13:33:24       153.7km 143  
HC D4 Aitken Paula   LS 8 13:21:12       150.2km 139  
6. 846 Roberts Philippa   ASW 15 13:34:35       65.1km 60  
7. 2ZC Langford Martin   Std. Cirrus 13:29:22       57.6km 53  
8. W4 Keith David   Discus 13:29:48       55.5km 51  
9. ST Tape Steve   DG 200 13:32:00       53.9km 50  
10. AC Codd Steve   Discus 13:35:32       43.9km 41  
11. KRF King Geoff   DG 300 13:32:23       43.4km 40  
11. ETY Staff Derek   LS 4 13:53:03       43.4km 40  
11. CPM Jessop Paul   Std. Libelle 13:28:20       42.8km 40  
11. JKF Sandells David   DG 200 13:38:28       42.7km 40  
15. MS Szymkowicz Mark   ASW 20 13:55:13       41.9km 39  
16. FDW Farr Andy   DG 300 13:33:59       40.5km 38  
17. 768 Ellis Will   LS 7 13:58:12       38.3km 35  
17. JKX Armstrong Arran   Discus 13:21:48       37.8km 35  
17. W20 Stratten Peter   ASW 20 13:32:57       37.8km 35  
20. 615 Tomlinson Mike   LS 4 13:29:01       32.7km 30  
21. 547 Harris Ian   Discus 14:03:17       30.6km 28  
21. HPM Corbett Greg   Astir CS 13:31:28       30.3km 28  
21. D8 Howey Mike   DG 200 13:34:50       30.3km 28  
24. C29 Wheeler Tim   Std. Cirrus 14:19:21       29.4km 27  
24. 379 Staley John   LS 4 13:29:21       29.3km 27  
26. D54 Jenkins Alan   Discus 13:33:58       24.1km 22  
27. CU Robson Julia   ASW 19 13:50:13       20.2km 19  
28. DG Shepard Carole   DG 100 13:32:25       6.0km 6  
29. 812 Tony Barett Mike Entwisle /   SHK 13:40:03       2.0km 2  
DNF. EDW UCL Students Derek Jones /   ASK 21         0.2km 0  
HC DNE Kitcher Derek   Astir CS         0  
DNF. N51 Sawicki Andy   Pegase         0  
HC E5 Scharteau Phil   DG 300         0  
 

Powered by SeeYou