Naviter-LX Bicester Regionals 2011
Bicester, 23.07.2011 - 31.07.2011
Sport
Day 3, 25.07.2011, Final results
UK2010a
Bicester NE - Olney - Oxford M40 Services - Stony Stratford - Bicester Airfield
Task length: 153.4km
Regionals / Fixed Course Task, Contest Wind 330 degs/6 kts, Y distance = 61.4 km, Day Speed Points = 352, Day Distance Points = 326, Reason for Devaluation : Winners Time
# CN Pilot Country Glider Start Finish Time Speed Dist. Points Pen.
1. 768 Ellis Will   LS 7 13:34:22 15:16:06 01:41:44 93.5km/h 158.5km 678  
2. W20 Stratten Peter   ASW 20 12:52:43 14:34:13 01:41:30 93.2km/h 157.6km 675  
3. AC Codd Steve   Discus 12:51:22 14:34:46 01:43:24 91.0km/h 156.8km 651  
4. 641 Bass Gerald   Pegase 13:00:27 14:55:30 01:55:03 85.3km/h 163.6km 586  
5. EAR Smith Darren   PIK 20 D 13:19:47 15:22:19 02:02:32 79.2km/h 161.8km 518  
6. MS Szymkowicz Mark   ASW 20 13:41:13 15:41:21 02:00:08 78.3km/h 156.8km 507  
7. 224 Craig Gordon   LS 4 13:13:47 15:22:18 02:08:31 75.5km/h 161.8km 476  
8. C29 Wheeler Tim   Std. Cirrus 12:53:00 15:11:09 02:18:09 75.0km/h 172.8km 470  
9. HPM Corbett Greg   Astir CS 12:50:48 15:12:11 02:21:23 74.2km/h 174.8km 460  
10. JKX Armstrong Arran   Discus 12:42:34 14:52:42 02:10:08 73.1km/h 158.5km 448  
11. 2ZC Langford Martin   Std. Cirrus 12:49:30 15:09:28 02:19:58 72.8km/h 169.9km 445  
12. 264 Parry Norman   LS 4 12:53:30 15:07:13 02:13:43 72.6km/h 161.8km 443  
13. 615 Tomlinson Mike   LS 4 12:46:58 15:01:04 02:14:06 71.6km/h 160.1km 432  
14. FDW Farr Andy   DG 300 12:48:13 15:01:31 02:13:18 72.1km/h 160.1km 387 50
15. 379 Staley John   LS 4 12:44:18 15:06:39 02:22:21 67.5km/h 160.1km 385  
16. 574 Hornsey Luke   ASW 20 12:29:22 14:50:45 02:21:23 67.2km/h 158.5km 382  
17. ST Tape Steve   DG 200 12:42:08 15:05:13 02:23:05 67.1km/h 160.1km 381  
18. 547 Harris Ian   Discus 12:43:40 15:05:54 02:22:14 66.8km/h 158.5km 378  
19. 846 Roberts Philippa   ASW 15 12:50:15 15:30:42 02:40:27 65.4km/h 174.8km 361  
20. 812 Tony Barett Mike Entwisle /   SHK 12:31:39 15:16:27 02:44:48 63.6km/h 174.8km 341  
21. ETY Staff Derek   LS 4 12:39:03 15:13:42 02:34:39 62.8km/h 161.8km 332  
22. DG Shepard Carole   DG 100 12:53:19 15:40:35 02:47:16 62.0km/h 172.8km 327  
22. KRF King Geoff   DG 300 12:53:02 15:32:36 02:39:34 60.8km/h 161.8km 327  
22. JKF Sandells David   DG 200 13:51:43 16:29:40 02:37:57 60.8km/h 160.1km 327  
HC DNE Kitcher Derek   Astir CS 12:55:45 15:49:17 02:53:32 60.4km/h 174.8km 327  
22. D54 Jenkins Alan   Discus 12:44:00 15:21:50 02:37:50 60.2km/h 158.5km 327  
22. N51 Sawicki Andy   Pegase 12:49:08 15:33:15 02:44:07 59.8km/h 163.6km 327  
22. EDW UCL Students Derek Jones /   ASK 21 12:45:32 15:59:24 03:13:52 56.7km/h 183.2km 327  
28. CU Robson Julia   ASW 19 12:43:00       0.1km 0  
28. W4 Keith David   Discus 12:55:00       0.1km 0  
HC D4 Aitken Paula   LS 8         0  
DNF. D8 Howey Mike   DG 200         0  
DNF. CPM Jessop Paul   Std. Libelle         0  
HC E5 Scharteau Phil   DG 300         0  
 

Powered by SeeYou