Naviter-LX Bicester Regionals 2011
Bicester, 23.07.2011 - 31.07.2011
Sport
Day 4, 26.07.2011, Final results
UK2010a
Bicester NE - Broadway - Northleach - Buckingham - Bicester Airfield
Task length: 151.6km
Regionals / Fixed Course Task, Contest Wind 357 degs/9 kts, Y distance = 60.6 km, Day Speed Points = 183, Day Distance Points = 540, Reason for Devaluation : Winners Time
# CN Pilot Country Glider Start Finish Time Speed Dist. Points Pen.
1. 768 Ellis Will   LS 7 14:58:46 16:50:53 01:52:07 84.9km/h 158.7km 723  
2. 641 Bass Gerald   Pegase 14:28:34 16:28:23 01:59:49 82.1km/h 163.9km 705  
3. EAR Smith Darren   PIK 20 D 14:35:29 16:37:03 02:01:34 80.0km/h 162.1km 692  
4. ST Tape Steve   DG 200 14:32:01 16:36:35 02:04:34 77.2km/h 160.4km 674  
5. W20 Stratten Peter   ASW 20 14:30:56 16:34:51 02:03:55 76.4km/h 157.8km 668  
5. MS Szymkowicz Mark   ASW 20 14:32:49 16:36:08 02:03:19 76.4km/h 157.0km 668  
7. 574 Hornsey Luke   ASW 20 14:32:36 16:42:00 02:09:24 73.6km/h 158.7km 650  
8. FDW Farr Andy   DG 300 14:35:01 16:50:57 02:15:56 70.8km/h 160.4km 632  
9. 224 Craig Gordon   LS 4 14:27:33 16:45:16 02:17:43 70.6km/h 162.1km 631  
10. KRF King Geoff   DG 300 15:21:57 17:56:22 02:34:25 63.0km/h 162.1km 582  
11. JKX Armstrong Arran   Discus 14:27:15 17:13:44 02:46:29 57.2km/h 158.7km 544  
12. AC Codd Steve   Discus 14:32:15 17:24:09 02:51:54 54.8km/h 157.0km 540  
13. DG Shepard Carole   DG 100 15:09:36       147.0km 485  
14. 615 Tomlinson Mike   LS 4 14:31:11       137.4km 453  
15. 547 Harris Ian   Discus 15:30:23       134.7km 444  
16. 846 Roberts Philippa   ASW 15 14:52:13       100.1km 330  
16. 812 Tony Barett Mike Entwisle /   SHK 14:30:35       100.0km 330  
18. 2ZC Langford Martin   Std. Cirrus 14:35:56       97.3km 321  
19. 264 Parry Norman   LS 4 14:29:39       93.4km 308  
20. 379 Staley John   LS 4 15:02:28       92.3km 304  
21. C29 Wheeler Tim   Std. Cirrus 14:55:26       88.6km 292  
22. JKF Sandells David   DG 200 14:58:26       77.7km 256  
HC D4 Aitken Paula   LS 8 14:34:13       64.1km 161 50
23. D54 Jenkins Alan   Discus 14:31:43       13.1km 43  
24. HPM Corbett Greg   Astir CS 14:39:56       11.8km 39  
25. EDW UCL Students Derek Jones /   ASK 21 14:35:26       5.5km 18  
25. ETY Staff Derek   LS 4 14:33:07       5.5km 18  
27. N51 Sawicki Andy   Pegase 14:28:09       155.5km 13 500
DNF. CPM Jessop Paul   Std. Libelle         0  
DNF. W4 Keith David   Discus         0  
HC DNE Kitcher Derek   Astir CS         0  
HC E5 Scharteau Phil   DG 300         0  
30. CU Robson Julia   ASW 19 15:17:07       139.0km -42 500
31. D8 Howey Mike   DG 200 14:35:32       6.1km -480 500
 

Powered by SeeYou