Naviter-LX Bicester Regionals 2011
Bicester, 23.07.2011 - 31.07.2011
Sport
Day 5, 28.07.2011, Final results
UK2010a
Bicester N - Newport Pagnall - Ramsbury - Overton - Ilsley - Calvert Rail Junction - Bicester Airfield
Task length: 240.5km
Regionals / Fixed Course Task, Contest Wind 5 degs/6 kts, Y distance = 96.2 km, Day Speed Points = 506, Day Distance Points = 494
# CN Pilot Country Glider Start Finish Time Speed Dist. Points Pen.
1. EAR Smith Darren   PIK 20 D 12:04:18 15:05:29 03:01:11 84.1km/h 253.9km 1000  
2. 768 Ellis Will   LS 7 12:06:32 15:14:25 03:07:53 79.4km/h 248.6km 915  
3. 224 Craig Gordon   LS 4 12:03:33 15:20:41 03:17:08 77.3km/h 253.9km 877  
4. 846 Roberts Philippa   ASW 15 11:59:23 15:32:46 03:33:23 77.2km/h 274.5km 875  
5. 615 Tomlinson Mike   LS 4 11:56:22 15:19:10 03:22:48 74.3km/h 251.2km 824  
6. ST Tape Steve   DG 200 11:54:42 15:18:42 03:24:00 73.9km/h 251.2km 816  
7. 264 Parry Norman   LS 4 12:26:49 15:53:14 03:26:25 73.8km/h 253.9km 814  
8. N51 Sawicki Andy   Pegase 12:14:49 15:44:14 03:29:25 73.5km/h 256.6km 810  
9. MS Szymkowicz Mark   ASW 20 11:58:26 15:21:04 03:22:38 72.8km/h 246.0km 797  
10. 641 Bass Gerald   Pegase 11:50:51 15:23:26 03:32:35 72.4km/h 256.6km 790  
11. FDW Farr Andy   DG 300 11:56:13 15:28:36 03:32:23 71.0km/h 251.2km 763  
12. AC Codd Steve   Discus 11:57:18 15:25:39 03:28:21 70.8km/h 246.0km 761  
13. C29 Wheeler Tim   Std. Cirrus 11:48:57 15:47:02 03:58:05 68.4km/h 271.3km 717  
14. W20 Stratten Peter   ASW 20 11:56:38 15:36:09 03:39:31 67.6km/h 247.3km 702  
15. KRF King Geoff   DG 300 11:49:22 15:37:40 03:48:18 66.7km/h 253.9km 687  
16. 574 Hornsey Luke   ASW 20 11:57:47 15:57:26 03:59:39 62.2km/h 248.6km 606  
17. 2ZC Langford Martin   Std. Cirrus 11:52:49 16:15:03 04:22:14 61.0km/h 266.7km 584  
18. W4 Keith David   Discus 11:57:37 16:06:50 04:09:13 59.8km/h 248.6km 563  
19. EDW UCL Students Derek Jones /   ASK 21 11:55:22 16:44:30 04:49:08 59.7km/h 287.8km 560  
20. ETY Staff Derek   LS 4 11:55:39 16:15:36 04:19:57 58.6km/h 253.9km 540  
21. 812 Tony Barett Mike Entwisle /   SHK 11:53:54 16:35:11 04:41:17 58.5km/h 274.5km 539  
22. DG Shepard Carole   DG 100 11:50:00 16:33:38 04:43:38 57.4km/h 271.3km 518  
23. JKF Sandells David   DG 200 11:47:48 16:17:09 04:29:21 56.0km/h 251.2km 494  
23. 547 Harris Ian   Discus 12:01:52 16:31:08 04:29:16 55.4km/h 248.6km 494  
25. 379 Staley John   LS 4 11:48:05       149.5km 257  
HC D4 Aitken Paula   LS 8 11:54:37       131.6km 226  
26. CU Robson Julia   ASW 19 11:56:58       88.7km 152  
27. JKX Armstrong Arran   Discus 11:58:44       81.8km 140  
27. D54 Jenkins Alan   Discus 11:55:13       81.6km 140  
HC DNE Kitcher Derek   Astir CS 12:07:22       69.2km 119  
29. HPM Corbett Greg   Astir CS 11:50:08       44.1km 76  
DNF. D8 Howey Mike   DG 200         0  
DNF. CPM Jessop Paul   Std. Libelle         0  
HC E5 Scharteau Phil   DG 300         0  
 

Powered by SeeYou