Naviter-LX Bicester Regionals 2011
Bicester, 23.07.2011 - 31.07.2011
Sport
Day 6, 30.07.2011, Final results
UK2010a
Bicester N - Sackville - Didcot - Rushden - Bicester Airfield
Task length: 293.7km
Regionals / Fixed Course Task, Contest Wind 350 degs/4 kts, Y distance = 117.5 km, Day Speed Points = 543, Day Distance Points = 457
# CN Pilot Country Glider Start Finish Time Speed Dist. Points Pen.
1. 768 Ellis Will   LS 7 13:04:38 16:18:44 03:14:06 93.1km/h 301.2km 1000  
2. W20 Stratten Peter   ASW 20 12:25:59 15:47:10 03:21:11 89.4km/h 299.7km 935  
3. 264 Parry Norman   LS 4 12:29:44 16:02:32 03:32:48 86.7km/h 307.6km 888  
4. 574 Hornsey Luke   ASW 20 12:28:58 16:01:55 03:32:57 84.9km/h 301.2km 856  
5. 224 Craig Gordon   LS 4 12:49:23 16:29:13 03:39:50 83.9km/h 307.6km 839  
6. 641 Bass Gerald   Pegase 12:45:34 16:28:47 03:43:13 83.5km/h 310.8km 833  
7. MS Szymkowicz Mark   ASW 20 12:34:27 16:11:29 03:37:02 82.4km/h 298.2km 813  
8. ST Tape Steve   DG 200 12:41:00 16:29:04 03:48:04 80.1km/h 304.4km 772  
9. EAR Smith Darren   PIK 20 D 12:44:39 16:37:24 03:52:45 79.3km/h 307.6km 758  
10. 615 Tomlinson Mike   LS 4 12:36:17 16:29:37 03:53:20 78.3km/h 304.4km 740  
11. AC Codd Steve   Discus 12:33:06 16:24:49 03:51:43 77.2km/h 298.2km 721  
12. FDW Farr Andy   DG 300 12:32:58 16:32:12 03:59:14 76.3km/h 304.4km 706  
13. JKX Armstrong Arran   Discus 12:26:55 16:26:40 03:59:45 75.4km/h 301.2km 690  
14. KRF King Geoff   DG 300 12:40:38 16:49:25 04:08:47 74.2km/h 307.6km 668  
15. 547 Harris Ian   Discus 12:28:53 16:33:04 04:04:11 74.0km/h 301.2km 666  
16. 379 Staley John   LS 4 12:29:17 16:37:53 04:08:36 73.5km/h 304.4km 656  
17. 846 Roberts Philippa   ASW 15 12:27:50 17:06:24 04:38:34 71.5km/h 332.0km 622  
18. C29 Wheeler Tim   Std. Cirrus 12:29:15 17:08:14 04:38:59 70.6km/h 328.3km 606  
19. ETY Staff Derek   LS 4 12:25:34 16:52:36 04:27:02 69.1km/h 307.6km 580  
20. CU Robson Julia   ASW 19 12:29:02 17:12:50 04:43:48 67.1km/h 317.6km 545  
21. 2ZC Langford Martin   Std. Cirrus 12:28:53 17:18:32 04:49:39 66.9km/h 322.8km 541  
22. D54 Jenkins Alan   Discus 12:30:21 17:05:03 04:34:42 65.8km/h 301.2km 522  
23. 812 Tony Barett Mike Entwisle /   SHK 12:32:32 17:55:39 05:23:07 61.6km/h 332.0km 457  
HC D4 Aitken Paula   LS 8 12:28:46 17:18:16 04:49:30 61.2km/h 295.2km 457  
23. DG Shepard Carole   DG 100 12:25:55 17:49:16 05:23:21 60.9km/h 328.3km 457  
23. W4 Keith David   Discus 13:00:24 18:21:21 05:20:57 56.3km/h 301.2km 457  
26. EDW UCL Students Derek Jones /   ASK 21 12:30:03       228.4km 314  
HC DNE Kitcher Derek   Astir CS 12:33:46       204.2km 281  
DNS. HPM Corbett Greg   Astir CS         0  
DNF. D8 Howey Mike   DG 200         0  
DNF. CPM Jessop Paul   Std. Libelle         0  
DNF. JKF Sandells David   DG 200         0  
DNF. N51 Sawicki Andy   Pegase         0  
 

Powered by SeeYou