Jointly sponsored by
LxNav - glider avionics
and
LX avionics

Phil Jones, winner on Day Four Phil Jones, winner on Day Four

Derren Francis, second Day Four Derren Francis, second Day Four

Dave Bromley, third Day Four Dave Bromley, third Day Four

The LX Standard Class Nationals 2011

LX Standard Class Nationals
Bicester, 25.06.2011 - 03.07.2011
Standard
Day 4, 01.07.2011, Final results
UK2010a
Bicester NE - Ravensthorpe Reservoir - Four Marks - Ilsley - Mursley - Bicester Airfield
Task length: 311.3km
Std Nationals / Fixed Course Task, Contest Wind 324 degs/7 kts, Y distance = 158.7 km, Day Speed Points = 615, Day Distance Points = 385
# CN Pilot Country Glider Start Finish Time Speed Dist. Points Pen.
1. 2A Jones Phil   Discus 2 11:03:39 14:06:35 03:02:56 104.1km/h 317.3km 1000  
2. TC Francis Derren   Discus 2 11:05:22 14:09:04 03:03:42 103.7km/h 317.3km 992  
3. F1 Bromley Dave   LS 8 11:04:08 14:09:58 03:05:50 102.5km/h 317.3km 971  
4. 352 Hood Jez   LS 8 10:53:21 14:03:57 03:10:36 99.9km/h 317.3km 926  
5. C1 Tagg Charlie   LS 8 10:59:30 14:11:12 03:11:42 99.3km/h 317.3km 916  
6. 6 Jones Howard   Discus 2 10:48:24 14:01:23 03:12:59 98.7km/h 317.3km 904  
7. 232 Rebbeck Luke   LS 8 10:49:49 14:04:10 03:14:21 98.0km/h 317.3km 891  
8. S1 Kelman Sarah   ASW 28 10:54:30 14:09:49 03:15:19 97.5km/h 317.3km 883  
9. UG Allison David   LS 8 10:55:29 14:11:30 03:16:01 97.1km/h 317.3km 877  
10. LS8 Durham Martin   LS 8 10:51:56 14:08:27 03:16:31 96.9km/h 317.3km 872  
11. LL Walters Owain   Discus 2 12:02:06 15:16:15 03:14:09 98.1km/h 317.3km 843 50
12. 660 Francis Russell   LS 8 10:51:19 14:14:32 03:23:13 93.7km/h 317.3km 816  
13. 131 Roberts John   LS 8 11:05:36 14:29:28 03:23:52 93.4km/h 317.3km 810  
HC 149 Smith Tom   LS 8 11:53:19 15:18:10 03:24:51 92.9km/h 317.3km 802  
14. 676 Sage Jamie   LS 8 10:59:54 14:27:37 03:27:43 91.7km/h 317.3km 780  
15. L4 Fritche Paul   LS 8 12:00:25 15:32:00 03:31:35 90.0km/h 317.3km 750  
16. 73 Newland-Smith Mark   ASW 28 11:01:53 14:37:41 03:35:48 88.2km/h 317.3km 719  
17. 456 Berry Ryan   LS 8 10:48:00 14:25:19 03:37:19 87.6km/h 317.3km 708  
HC M9 Chappell Will   LS 8 11:53:38 15:31:21 03:37:43 87.5km/h 317.3km 705  
18. 253 Williams John   LS 8 10:57:17 14:36:44 03:39:27 86.8km/h 317.3km 693  
19. 425 Ashdown Ian   LS 7 11:10:36 14:50:55 03:40:19 86.4km/h 317.3km 687  
20. 4Q Rebbeck Jay   Discus 2 11:00:02 14:41:44 03:41:42 85.9km/h 317.3km 677  
21. 618 King Phil   LS 8 10:47:43 14:37:22 03:49:39 82.9km/h 317.3km 624  
22. R4 Atkins Neill   LS 8 11:04:05 14:57:28 03:53:23 81.6km/h 317.3km 601  
23. P2 Draper Kay   LS 8 11:03:55 15:02:21 03:58:26 79.9km/h 317.3km 570  
24. L58 Grieve Bob   LS 8 10:44:36 14:57:26 04:12:50 75.3km/h 317.3km 490  
25. 158 Bagnall Peter   Discus 11:04:25 15:41:14 04:36:49 68.8km/h 317.3km 385  
26. 301 MacArthur Ian   LS 8 10:48:45       132.8km 161  
DNF. 247 Bambrook Graham   ASW 24         0  
DNF. T19 Chapman Richard   Discus         0